Cedar City High School Class of 1960 Blog

First Grade

First Grade Photos

Bea Roberts‘ Class A

1A

1

2

3

4

5

6

1

Unknown

Guy Sherret

Margene Hansink

Robert Browning

Unknown

Aliene Hyatt

2

Jim Cummings

Marilyn Plummer

Eldon Clothier

Unknown

Judy Lynn Jensen

3

Billy Endsley

Ken Dennis

Donald Quinn

Joyce Hall

Unknown

Nellie Rae Whatcott

4

Unknown

Linda Miller

Chad Halversen

Dee Horsley

Virginia Brown

Bea Roberts’ Class B

1B

1

2

3

4

5

1

Unknown

Unknown

Jerry ?

Leon Matheson

Delynn Olds

2

John Pace

Unknown

Unknown

Curtis ?

Sheila Gardner

3

Larae Farrow

Kenny Brunson

Jeff Marchant

Bonnie Magleby

Joyce Hall

4

Virginia Muir

Gene Smith

Tommy Kirtley

Unknown

Unknown

5

Gwen Roberts

Shirley Heap

Unknown

? Sherrett

Ruby Smith’s Class

1C

1

2

3

4

5

1

Linda McConnell

Calvin Roush

Mona Twitchell

Roger Lewis

2

Cynthia Williams

Glade Flanagan

MacNeil Boyter

Carolyn Maddox

Lyle Parry

3

Don Riding

David Richsteig

Curtis Atkins

Ila Draken

4

Royal Blake

Douglas Mangum

Melvin Manning

Francis Farrow

Roger Halterman

5

Kathleen ?

Richard Millett

Carolee Burke

Penny Skougard

Donna Lee Bell

Mrs Booth’s Class A

1D

1

2

3

4

5

1

Lory Misel

Bryce Stapley

Jerry Smith

Linda Taylor

Maxine Naegle

2

Unknown

Unknown

Donald ?

Unknown

Ralph Clark

3

Jack Carpenter

Elisa Randall

Betty Ann Jones

Janette Gordan

Robert Louder

4

Lyle Bowden

Barbara Roberts

Carolee Sherrett

Rod Cox

5

Unknown

Mary Jay Hall

Lynn Grimshaw

Unknown

Unknown

Mrs Booth’s Class B

1E

1

2

3

4

5

6

1

Unknown

Bryce
Stapley

Craig
Whittekiend

Bonnie
Cutler

Unknown

Unknown

2

Nate Petty

Pat Frame

Sandra Cox

Michael Jones

Michael Smith

3

Unknown

Dale Hunter

Joe Lunt

Merna Haslem

J.C.Fife

4

Stanley Sorenson

Rod Cox

Marilyn Stapley

Unknown

Lana Spevak

5

Unknown

Gerald Maxwell

Pastsey Gorman

Lynn Grimshaw

Geneal Bryant

Unknown

Lillis Larson’s Class

1F

1

2

3

4

5

6

1

Leon Nelson

Wayne Grimshaw

Barbara Batt

Unknown

Ricky Lawrence

2

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

Kathleen Applegate

Johnny Braken

Sharon Anderson

3

Colleen Madson

Unknown

Allen Froyd

Unknown

Bobette Bauer

Charlotte Edmunds

4

Steve Corry

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

5

Gayleen Woolsey

Jolene Webster

Darlene Jorganson

Unknown

Tommy Loer

Sam Chamberlain

CFirstGrade
Ruby Smith’s Class B

1G

1

2

3

4

5

6

1

Unknown

Delynn Olds

Unknown

Dick Price

Norma Benson

2

Roger Higbee

Unknown

Kathleen Applegate

Carolee Sherratt

Unknown

3

Glade Flanigan

Unknown

Unknown

Unknows

Diane Chamberlain

Unknown

4

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

Michael Houchen

Advertisements

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: