Cedar City High School Class of 1960 Blog

Second Grade

Second Grade Photos

Mrs Roger’s Class

2A

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

1

Mona Twitchell

Jackie Barrick

Roy Turnbaugh

Carolee Burke

Doug Mangum

Calvin Ruche

2

Larry Lindquist

Bryce Stapley

Pat Frame

Avey Matheson

Glade Flanigan

Mike Jones

Guy Sherrett

3

Sharon Anderson

Roger Halterman

Billy Endsley

Francis Farrow

Nate Petty

Curtis Atkins

4

Unknown

Robert Louder

Lennis Hall

Tommy Loer

Lee Halsell

Joe Lunt

Dee Horsley

5

Richard Millett

Unknown

Virginia Brown

Larae Farrow

Chad Halversen

Gwen Roberts

Patsy Gorman

Mrs Luke’s Class

2B

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1

Cynthia Williams

Jerry Smith

Douglas Haycock

Lory Misel

Kendall Stapley

Bonnie Cutler

Linda McConnell

2

Michael Smith

Donald Quinn

Robert ?

MacNeil Boyter

Sheila Gardner

Carolee Burice

Sandra Cox

3

Melvin Manning

Eldon Clothier

Ila Draken

Janet Gordan

Carollee Sherrett

John Pace

4

Nellie Rae Whatcott

Lyle Perry?

Gayleen Woolsey

Jack Carpenter

Margo Olds

Mayna Judd

Charlot Edmunds

5

Robert Sherratt

Shirlie Heap

Donna Lee Bell

Dennis Lowder

Michael Houchen

Lynn Grimshaw

Elise Box

Marilyn Plummer

Mrs Limb’s Class

2C

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1

Judy Leonard

Mary Bell Dalley

Unknown

Jimmy Cummings

Delynn Olds

Unknown

Craig Whitikiend

Judy Lynn Jensen

2

Ken Dennis

Tommy Anderson

Betty Ann Jones

Roger Higbee

Steve Corry

Elise Box

Linda Taylor

Eldon Clothier

3

Allen Froyd

Elisa Randall

Sharon Anderson

Unknown

Bonnie Magleby

Jeff Marchant

Bobette Baur

4

Barbara Roberts

Ralph Clark

Janice Robb

Lorraine Palmer

Donald Ridding

Tommy Kirtley

Unknown

Royal Blake

5

Linda Bryant

Lyle Bowden

Penny Skoguard

Carmen Condie

Mary Jay Hall

Gerald Maxwell

Unknown



Louise Homer’s Class

2D

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

1

Leon Matheson

Maxine Naegle

Wayne Grimshaw

Dick Price

Margene Hansink

Linda Taylor

Norma Jean Benson

2

Marilyn Stapley

Barbara Batt

Laura Avidesian

Unknown

Colleen Madson

Roger Lewis

Glade Flanagan

3

Duane Raymer

Diane Chamberlain

Unknown

Stanley Sorenson

Rod Cox

Dale Cornielius

Connie Davenport

4

Dale Hunter

Kathleeen Applegate

Joyce Hall

Connie Davenport

Unknown

Erwin LeFevre

5

Geneal Bryant

Carollee Gardner

Robert Davis

Gerald Perkins

Charlotte Davis

Unknown

Mr Applegate’s Class

2E

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

1

Merle Stone

Corine Slack

Calvin Rusche

Calvin Hair

Jerry ?

Linda McConnel

Margene Hansink

Barry Porter

2

John Pace

David Richsteig

Betty Decker

Elizabeth Adams

Ricky Lawrence

Billy Harrison

Leon Nielson

Colleen Madson

3

Virginia Muir

Connie Davenport

Roger Higbee

Kenny Brunson

Nancy Byers

Avey Matheson

Unknown

Jean Watson

4

Shirley Heap

Gerald Maxwell

Mary Beth Dalley

Elwood Haris

Jolene Webster

Lynn Grimshaw

Jay Smith

Chad Halversen

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: